Invited groups |
2017DePauw Indoor Classic 2017 Results - DePauw Indoor Classic
Published by
Licensed to DePauw University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2017 04:06 PM
2017 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/18/2017
Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,IN
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track: T 6.86 2/20/2016 Leslie Romer, Taylor
Meet: M 6.86 2/20/2016 Leslie Romer, Taylor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Kaiser SO Spalding 7.11q 2
2 Tristen Morrow JR Centre 7.12q 3
3 Rhoman James SO Centre 7.18q 3
4 Patrick Moultrie FR Thomas More 7.26q 1
5 Brandon Neal SR Thomas More 7.27q 1
6 Chase Wright SO DePauw 7.30q 2
7 Alexie Robles SO Bellarmine 7.34q 3
8 TJ Moore FR Thomas More 7.36q 2
9 Deion Walls SO Spalding 7.37 4
10 Jordan Williams FR Thomas More 7.39 2
11 Kris Howard SR Thomas More 7.47 2
12 Jaleel Parris SO Brescia 7.50 2
13 Jared Strehl FR Wabash 7.54 4
14 Darryl Keels JR Thomas More 7.55 1
15 Hunter Baehl FR Wabash 7.57 3
16 William Blackford SO Centre 7.61 3
17 Rubyn Branch SR Centre 7.62 3
18 Salih Mahammad FR Wabash 7.65 1
19 Anthony Anderson FR Thomas More 7.70 4
20 Ian Graves SO Southern Ind 7.71 1
21 P.J. Mays FR Wabash 7.75 4
22 Alec Auston FR Knox 7.82 4
23 Josh Derse FR Wabash 8.32 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track: T 6.86 2/20/2016 Leslie Romer, Taylor
Meet: M 6.86 2/20/2016 Leslie Romer, Taylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Kaiser SO Spalding 7.07 10
2 Tristen Morrow JR Centre 7.09 8
3 Rhoman James SO Centre 7.16 6
4 Patrick Moultrie FR Thomas More 7.21 5
5 Chase Wright SO DePauw 7.27 4
6 Brandon Neal SR Thomas More 7.29 3
7 Alexie Robles SO Bellarmine 7.36 2
8 TJ Moore FR Thomas More 7.40 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 22.01 2/20/2016 Leslie Romer, Taylor
Meet: M 22.01 2/20/2016 Leslie Romer, Taylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Kaiser SO Spalding 22.66 1 10
2 Rhoman James SO Centre 23.42 1 8
3 Jordan Booker FR DePauw 23.47 1 6
4 Chase Wright SO DePauw 23.53 2 5
5 Malik Hamilton SO Knox 23.61 1 4
6 Luke Patty FR DePauw 23.69 3 3
7 Johnny Miller SO DePauw 23.69 3 2
8 TJ Moore FR Thomas More 23.72 4 1
9 Donnye Sommerville JR Knox 23.95 3
10 Ballard Suiter FR Wabash 24.10 3
11 Kris Howard SR Thomas More 24.16 5
12 Zach Hans JR Thomas More 24.17 4
13 Jake Ryan FR Bellarmine 24.24 3
14 Corey Young FR Thomas More 24.24 4
15 Jeremy Rainey-Brown SR Knox 24.30 2
16 Rubyn Branch SR Centre 24.35 5
17 Deion Walls SO Spalding 24.49 2
18 Tyrell Jacobs FR Brescia 24.82 6
19 Hunter Baehl FR Wabash 24.84 6
20 Jordan Williams FR Thomas More 24.85 7
21 Joseph Auger FR Knox 24.89 5
22 Trevon McLeod FR Thomas More 24.91 7
23 Ian Graves SO Southern Ind 25.00 5
24 Christopher Barker FR Wabash 25.03 5
25 Darryl Keels JR Thomas More 25.06 6
26 Cameron Van Huss FR Thomas More 25.10 7
27 William Blackford SO Centre 25.12 7
28 Kamal Apatira FR DePauw 25.22 4
29 Andrew James FR Thomas More 25.41 6
30 Alec Auston FR Knox 25.47 4
31 Daquan Foster JR Southern Ind 25.87 6
32 Tyler Harris FR Brescia 26.27 7
33 Stephen Bradley FR DePauw 28.01 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 46.96 3/15/2003 Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Meet: M 49.64 2/16/2008 Matt Harden, Illinois Wesleya
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Austin Ellingwood SO Wabash 51.20 3 10
2 Johnny Miller SO DePauw 51.56 1 8
3 Landon Holt FR Brescia 52.04 2 6
4 Christopher Loos SO Thomas More 52.13 4 5
5 Jordan Booker FR DePauw 52.23 1 4
6 Corey Young FR Thomas More 52.29 2 3
7 Jeremy Rainey-Brown SR Knox 52.54 2 2
8 Malik Hamilton SO Knox 53.27 1 1
9 Joseph Auger FR Knox 53.33 2
10 Cameron Van Huss FR Thomas More 53.56 4
11 Donnye Sommerville JR Knox 54.14 3
12 Johnny Dotlich JR Wabash 54.34 3
13 Aaron Gilcrease SO Bellarmine 54.34 2
14 Jake Ryan FR Bellarmine 54.88 3
15 Christopher Barker FR Wabash 54.93 4
16 Jaleel Parris SO Brescia 55.59 5
17 Rogeno Malone FR Wabash 55.66 5
18 Kevin Kenney JR DePauw 56.08 4
19 Alex Bramer SR Thomas More 57.72 4
20 Stephen Bradley FR DePauw 1:00.38 5
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Track: T 1:51.07 3/1/2009 Kris Gauson, Butler
Meet: M 1:51.94 2/18/2012 Jake Waterman, Wabash
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Almustapha Silvester SO Southern Ind 1:59.23 1 10
2 Nathan Wilkey JR Bellarmine 2:02.78 1 8
3 Chris Lowry JR DePauw 2:03.13 1 6
4 Brian Anderson FR Bellarmine 2:04.53 2 5
5 Josh Hannon FR Thomas More 2:04.54 3 4
6 Alex Rossebo SO DePauw 2:05.13 2 3
7 Diego Morones FR Knox 2:05.17 3 2
8 Cory Heslin SR Spalding 2:05.43 1 1
9 Alex Stickney SR Centre 2:05.83 2
10 Jonathan Rico SO Knox 2:06.49 3
11 Cole Martin FR DePauw 2:06.56 1
12 Nick Morin JR Wabash 2:07.20 2
13 Brandon West JR Thomas More 2:07.24 2
14 Josse Smith JR DePauw 2:07.78 2
15 Jonathan Martinez FR Southern Ind 2:08.69 1
16 Justin Gallagher JR Spalding 2:08.97 2
17 Lucas Overmyer SO Spalding 2:09.14 3
18 Evan Miller FR Centre 2:10.75 3
19 Ronny Smith SO Thomas More 2:11.46 4
20 Chris Lawson JR Thomas More 2:15.92 4
21 Steven Reidell FR Wabash 2:16.55 4
22 Shaun Montgomery FR Spalding 2:19.64 4
23 Ben Hosto JR Knox 2:23.07 4
24 Cameron Chappell FR Brescia 2:42.86 4
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Track: T 4:08.22 3/1/2009 Stephen Lesgo, Butler
Meet: M 4:15.80 2/20/2016 Chase Broughton, Southern Ind
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Batt SO DePauw 4:19.59 1 10
2 Domnic Patacsil SO Wabash 4:21.53 1 8
3 Eli Hill FR Southern Ind 4:23.60 1 6
4 Nathan Wilkey JR Bellarmine 4:23.91 1 5
5 Aaron Tincher JR Wabash 4:25.27 1 4
6 Hayden Baehl JR Wabash 4:25.52 1 3
7 Cole Rodenberg SO Bellarmine 4:26.78 1 2
8 Sam Henthorn FR Wabash 4:27.66 1 1
9 Paul Christian SO DePauw 4:35.16 1
10 Taylor Kleyn SO Indianapolis 4:35.34 1
11 Kyle Munz FR DePauw 4:35.65 2
12 Ross Klocke SO Thomas More 4:36.28 2
13 Matthew Bailey SO Wabash 4:37.15 2
14 Michael Campbell SO Thomas More 4:38.30 3
15 Chandler Steward FR Wabash 4:38.46 2
16 Alex Stickney SR Centre 4:38.91 2
17 Cory Heslin SR Spalding 4:39.18 2
18 Josh Tvrdy SR Knox 4:41.95 2
19 Evan Miller FR Centre 4:42.46 2
20 Matthew Egan JR Indianapolis 4:42.67 2
21 Spencer Golde FR DePauw 4:43.20 2
22 Sean Hughes FR Southern Ind 4:44.68 2
23 Oscar Ramirez FR Thomas More 4:48.17 3
24 Free Kashon SR Wabash 4:53.85 2
25 Shaun Montgomery FR Spalding 4:55.21 3
26 Nathaniel Reed JR DePauw 4:58.15 3
27 Ben Hosto JR Knox 4:59.77 3
28 Brad Burch SR DePauw 5:23.24 3
29 Preston Glazebrook FR Brescia 5:43.00 3
-- Bobby Thompson Unattached DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 8:17.62 3/1/2009 Joe MacDonald, Butler
Meet: M 8:31.23 2/19/2005 Joe Eby, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Rodenberg JR Bellarmine 8:44.04 10
2 Andrew Carr JR Indianapolis 9:17.45 8
3 Aaron Tincher JR Wabash 9:17.60 6
4 Nick Meszaros JR DePauw 9:23.30 5
5 Matthew Ajamie FR Indianapolis 9:28.64 4
6 Casey Wendorff JR Indianapolis 9:29.19 3
7 Alex Layton SO DePauw 9:50.74 2
8 Daniel Buergler SR Indianapolis 9:56.06 1
9 Hunter Slater FR Indianapolis 10:08.94
10 Nathan Savoree SO Bellarmine 10:11.93
-- Darin Lawrence FR Southern Ind DNF
-- Cole Rodenberg SO Bellarmine DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 14:24.21 2/28/2009 Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State
Meet: M 14:36.29 2/22/2003 Graham Wellman, DePauw
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Greathouse FR Southern Ind 15:46.70 10
2 Kyle Robinson SO Brescia 16:52.39 8
3 Jacob Drescher JR Bellarmine 17:01.36 6
4 Garret McCorkle FR Centre 17:09.31 5
-- Joshua Pusateri SO Thomas More DNF
-- Alek Irwin Unattached X15:40.31
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track: T 8.07 3/6/2015 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Meet: M 8.14 2/18/2012 Seth Sigler, Bellarmine
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Stone FR Bellarmine 8.53q 1
2 Zach Hans JR Thomas More 8.79q 1
3 Satchel Burton FR Wabash 8.88q 2
4 Johnny Dotlich JR Wabash 8.89q 1
5 Cameron Stewart SR DePauw 8.96q 2
6 Michael Blanford FR Spalding 9.07q 1
7 Thomas Burkey FR Centre 9.09q 1
8 Henry Gunner FR Centre 9.16q 2
9 Andrew James FR Thomas More 9.18 2
10 Daquan Foster JR Southern Ind 9.54 2
11 Kamal Apatira FR DePauw 9.84 1
12 William Buelsing SR Indianapolis 10.10 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track: T 8.07 3/6/2015 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Meet: M 8.14 2/18/2012 Seth Sigler, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Stone FR Bellarmine 8.56 10
2 Satchel Burton FR Wabash 8.77 8
3 Johnny Dotlich JR Wabash 8.78 6
4 Zach Hans JR Thomas More 8.79 5
5 Cameron Stewart SR DePauw 8.90 4
6 Michael Blanford FR Spalding 8.92 3
7 Thomas Burkey FR Centre 9.05 2
8 Henry Gunner FR Centre 9.26 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 1:29.52 2/6/2015 Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.)
Meet: M 1:31.50 2/16/2008 Greenville, Greenville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Centre 'A' 1:34.09 10
2 Brescia 'A' 1:38.24 8
3 Thomas More 'B' 1:38.44 6
4 Thomas More 'A' 1:38.78
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 3:13.68 3/15/2003 Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner
Meet: M 3:20.97 2/16/2013 Bellarmine, Bellarmine
J Findlater, N McKinney, D Williams, S Klosterman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DePauw 'A' 3:31.75 10
2 Thomas More 'A' 3:44.32 8
3 DePauw 'B' 3:44.80
4 Spalding 'A' 3:49.01 6
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 2.26m 2/10/2007 Adam Shunk, Nike
Meet: M 2.11m 2/18/2012 Andrew Cole, Alabama-Hunt
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexie Robles SO Bellarmine 2.00m 6-06.75 10
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.00 2.03
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 P.J. Schafer JR Wabash 1.88m 6-02.00 8
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P XO O XXX
3 Logan Winkler SO Thomas More 1.83m 6-00.00 6
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O O XXX
4 Thomas Burkey FR Centre 1.78m 5-10.00 5
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P XO XO XXX
5 William Yank SO Wabash 1.73m 5-08.00 3.50
1.68 1.73 1.78
P O XXX
5 Connor Stumm SR Wabash 1.73m 5-08.00 3.50
1.68 1.73 1.78
P O XXX
7 Daniel Gibson SO Southern Ind 1.68m 5-06.00 2
1.68 1.73
O XXX
-- Cole Seward SR Wabash NH
1.68
XXX
-- Henry Gunner FR Centre NH
1.68 1.73
P XXX
-- Anthony Anderson FR Thomas More NH
1.68
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 5.68m 2/22/2003 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
Meet: M 5.68m 2/22/2003 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ben Stone FR Bellarmine 4.50m 14-09.00 10
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.50 4.65
P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Ben Hodges JR Indianapolis 3.95m 12-11.50 8
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P O XXX
3 Tyler Nemeth SO DePauw 3.95m 12-11.50 6
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO O XO O XXX
4 Stephen Orr SR Centre 3.95m 12-11.50 5
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P O O XO XXO O XXX
5 Daniel Gibson SO Southern Ind 3.65m 11-11.75 4
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XO O XXX
6 William Buelsing SR Indianapolis 3.65m 11-11.75 3
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XO XXX
7 Ballard Suiter FR Wabash 3.35m 10-11.75 2
3.05 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
8 Matthew Dorris SR Indianapolis 3.35m 10-11.75 1
3.05 3.35 3.50
XO O XXX
9 Ryan Everidge FR Thomas More 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.35 3.50
P XO XXX
-- Brandon Sevitz SR Indianapolis NH
3.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 7.35m 2/14/2009 Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands
Meet: M 7.06m 2/22/2014 Carmetrick Ross, Lindsey Wils
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Stumm SR Wabash 6.47m 21-02.75 10
6.18m 6.02m 6.47m 6.36m 6.19m 6.13m
2 Logan Winkler SO Thomas More 6.38m 20-11.25 8
5.75m FOUL 6.25m 5.71m 6.38m 6.17m
3 Alexie Robles SO Bellarmine 6.36m 20-10.50 6
FOUL 6.06m 5.93m 6.27m FOUL 6.36m
4 P.J. Schafer JR Wabash 6.29m 20-07.75 5
5.92m FOUL 6.29m FOUL FOUL 6.01m
5 Wesley Lewis SR Thomas More 6.23m 20-05.25 4
6.15m 6.08m 6.03m 5.94m 6.22m 6.23m
6 Patrick Moultrie FR Thomas More 6.15m 20-02.25 3
5.87m 5.85m 5.70m 5.80m 5.27m 6.15m
7 Jared Strehl FR Wabash 6.12m 20-01.00 2
FOUL 6.01m 5.89m FOUL 6.12m 5.96m
8 Brandon Neal SR Thomas More 5.96m 19-06.75 1
FOUL 5.96m 5.69m 5.73m FOUL FOUL
9 Salih Mahammad FR Wabash 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL FOUL 5.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kamal Apatira FR DePauw 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m 5.66m FOUL
11 Tyrell Jacobs FR Brescia 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m 5.71m 5.75m
12 Jaleel Parris SO Brescia 5.63m 18-05.75
5.21m 5.44m 5.63m
13 William Yank SO Wabash 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL 5.60m 5.57m
14 Henry Gunner FR Centre 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m 5.53m 5.48m
15 Tyler Harris FR Brescia 5.44m 17-10.25
5.10m 4.76m 5.44m
16 P.J. Mays FR Wabash 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.25m 5.24m
17 Cole Seward SR Wabash 5.39m 17-08.25
5.11m 5.07m 5.39m
18 William Blackford SO Centre 5.37m 17-07.50
FOUL 4.77m 5.37m
19 David Kelley FR Thomas More 5.34m 17-06.25
5.24m 5.18m 5.34m
20 Thomas Burkey FR Centre 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 5.09m 4.88m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 15.40m 2/24/2002 Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 15.10m 2/19/2011 Chrys Jones, Centre
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Winkler SO Thomas More 12.71m 41-08.50 10
12.24m 12.52m FOUL 12.71m 12.50m FOUL
2 David Kelley FR Thomas More 11.93m 39-01.75 8
11.93m 11.67m 11.22m 11.55m 11.37m 11.71m
3 P.J. Schafer JR Wabash 11.89m 39-00.25 6
11.59m 11.85m 11.89m PASS PASS PASS
4 William Yank SO Wabash 11.88m 38-11.75 5
11.27m 10.98m 11.27m 11.09m 11.88m FOUL
-- Wesley Lewis SR Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track: T 19.69m 2/17/2001 Simon Ercegovac, Taylor
Meet: M 17.17m 2/18/2012 Kaleb Thompson, St. Joseph's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dallas Pitts SO Wabash 13.98m 45-10.50 10
12.84m FOUL 13.41m FOUL FOUL 13.98m
2 Gaven Hill FR Wabash 13.96m 45-09.75 8
13.51m 13.21m 13.93m 13.96m FOUL FOUL
3 Nathanael Baker JR DePauw 13.47m 44-02.50 6
13.23m 12.77m 13.26m 12.33m 12.98m 13.47m
4 Tyler Hoffman SR Bellarmine 13.05m 42-09.75 5
13.05m FOUL FOUL 12.75m FOUL FOUL
5 Todd Lewis SO Thomas More 12.91m 42-04.25 4
12.25m 12.91m FOUL 12.52m 12.80m 12.82m
6 Russell Berning SO Wabash 12.46m 40-10.50 3
12.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jonathan Seay FR Wittenberg 12.41m 40-08.75 2
12.41m 11.90m FOUL 12.18m FOUL FOUL
8 Bryce Whitman SO Centre 12.29m 40-04.00 1
11.39m 11.42m 12.27m FOUL 12.01m 12.29m
9 Jacob Steinmetz FR Thomas More 12.11m 39-08.75
11.38m 11.52m 12.11m 11.76m 11.75m 11.86m
10 Daniel Gibson SO Southern Ind 11.85m 38-10.50
10.41m 11.79m 11.85m
11 Cameron Mitchell SO Spalding 11.76m 38-07.00
11.42m 11.42m 11.76m
12 Hunter Gann SO Centre 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m FOUL 11.45m
13 Kordell Prescott FR Wabash 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m 10.63m 11.11m
14 Jacob Paul SO Knox 11.15m 36-07.00
10.92m 10.77m 11.15m
15 Jeff Cassidy JR Spalding 11.12m 36-05.75
9.82m 10.60m 11.12m
16 Jalen Madison SR Southern Ind 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.93m 10.23m
17 Jake Bertucci JR DePauw 10.85m 35-07.25
10.68m 10.85m 10.40m
18 Tyler Paul FR Knox 10.81m 35-05.75
10.26m 9.60m 10.81m
19 Reno Jamison SR Wabash 10.79m 35-05.00
FOUL FOUL 10.79m
20 Jordan Ernst FR Wittenberg 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.52m 10.49m
21 Mario Whitley SO Knox 10.40m 34-01.50
10.40m FOUL 9.98m
22 D'Mone Walker FR Centre 10.32m 33-10.25
8.32m 10.00m 10.32m
23 Cole Seward SR Wabash 9.97m 32-08.50
9.97m 9.88m 9.62m
24 Noah Hadfield SO Spalding 9.56m 31-04.50
9.45m 9.37m 9.56m
25 Clay Waidelich FR Wittenberg 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m FOUL 9.46m
26 Ben Cox FR Wabash 8.91m 29-02.75
8.88m 8.84m 8.91m
-- D'Anthony Dorsey SO Wittenberg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Track: T 21.03m 2/10/2007 Arthur Turland, Louisville
Meet: M 18.70m 2/24/2001 Hank Benedict, Wilmington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jalen Madison SR Southern Ind 15.50m 50-10.25 10
FOUL 14.84m FOUL 15.50m 15.15m 15.37m
2 Dillon Pruett SR Bellarmine 15.38m 50-05.50 8
15.07m 14.92m 15.38m 14.79m FOUL 15.14m
3 D'Anthony Dorsey SO Wittenberg 15.10m 49-06.50 6
FOUL FOUL 14.72m 14.39m 15.10m FOUL
4 J.D. Dotson JR Centre 14.75m 48-04.75 5
FOUL FOUL 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nathanael Baker JR DePauw 14.51m 47-07.25 4
FOUL 14.38m 14.09m 12.63m 13.90m 14.51m
6 Russell Berning SO Wabash 14.30m 46-11.00 3
13.07m 14.30m FOUL 13.53m FOUL 14.00m
7 Bryce Whitman SO Centre 13.93m 45-08.50 2
13.64m FOUL FOUL 13.93m FOUL FOUL
8 Andrew Saunders JR DePauw 13.90m 45-07.25 1
FOUL 13.59m 13.90m 13.81m 13.89m FOUL
9 Reno Jamison SR Wabash 13.28m 43-07.00
12.58m 13.28m 13.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jacob Paul SO Knox 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m 12.49m FOUL
11 Jacob Steinmetz FR Thomas More 12.72m 41-08.75
12.63m 12.70m 12.72m
12 Gaven Hill FR Wabash 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m FOUL FOUL
13 Cameron Mitchell SO Spalding 12.46m 40-10.50
12.31m 12.46m 11.92m
14 Noah Hadfield SO Spalding 12.18m 39-11.50
11.75m 11.91m 12.18m
15 Tyler Paul FR Knox 12.01m 39-05.00
FOUL 10.42m 12.01m
16 Jonathan Seay FR Wittenberg 11.57m 37-11.50
FOUL 11.57m FOUL
17 Hunter Gann SO Centre 11.46m 37-07.25
11.46m 9.69m 10.01m
18 Kordell Prescott FR Wabash 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL FOUL 11.34m
19 Lucas Taylor FR DePauw 11.15m 36-07.00
10.88m 11.13m 11.15m
20 Jordan Ernst FR Wittenberg 11.12m 36-05.75
11.04m FOUL 11.12m
21 Jeff Cassidy JR Spalding 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.90m FOUL
22 Jake Bertucci JR DePauw 10.85m 35-07.25
9.95m 9.73m 10.85m
23 Mario Whitley SO Knox 10.47m 34-04.25
10.47m FOUL FOUL
24 D'Mone Walker FR Centre 9.63m 31-07.25
FOUL 9.63m FOUL
25 Clay Waidelich FR Wittenberg 9.33m 30-07.50
9.33m FOUL FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track: T 7.69 3/1/2009 Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 7.77 2/18/2012 Katelin Barber, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordyn Milheiser FR Bellarmine 8.07q 1
2 Valarie Varanese SO Knox 8.15q 1
3 Kaitlyn Daanen SO DePauw 8.16q 2
4 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 8.36q 2
5 Chandler Cain JR Bellarmine 8.38q 2
6 Merideth Bartley FR Spalding 8.41q 2
7 Kelsey Hamilton SO Spalding 8.64q 1
8 Molly O'Dea FR Centre 8.71q 1
9 Rose Unger FR Knox 8.86 2
10 Kassi Gilbert FR Brescia 9.06 1
-- Madison Todd FR Spalding DQ 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track: T 7.69 3/1/2009 Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 7.77 2/18/2012 Katelin Barber, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordyn Milheiser FR Bellarmine 8.04 10
2 Valarie Varanese SO Knox 8.07 8
3 Kaitlyn Daanen SO DePauw 8.10 6
4 Merideth Bartley FR Spalding 8.27 5
5 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 8.29 4
6 Chandler Cain JR Bellarmine 8.40 3
7 Kelsey Hamilton SO Spalding 8.62 2
8 Molly O'Dea FR Centre 8.82 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 24.70 3/1/2009 Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 25.37 2/16/2013 Meghan Jones, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valarie Varanese SO Knox 27.02 1 10
2 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 27.74 1 8
3 Sarah McMurchie FR Bellarmine 27.89 1 6
4 Hannah Jazdzewski FR Centre 28.15 2 5
5 Michaela Kowalewski FR Knox 28.49 1 4
6 Rose Unger FR Knox 28.86 2 3
7 Courtney Parsell FR Southern Ind 29.12 3 2
8 Kelsey Hamilton SO Spalding 29.25 2 1
9 Odessa Fernandes SR DePauw 29.31 2
10 Madison Todd FR Spalding 29.39 3
11 Caroline Hickey JR Knox 30.89 3
12 Miriam Senousy FR DePauw 31.16 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 55.47 3/15/2003 Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)
Meet: M 55.88 2/20/2016 Meghan Jones, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christina Cook JR Thomas More 58.39 1 10
2 Kelsey Etherton JR Thomas More 1:03.26 2 8
3 Hannah Jazdzewski FR Centre 1:04.28 2 6
4 Cameron Etgen JR DePauw 1:05.49 1 5
5 Aziza Shement Pitcher FR DePauw 1:05.54 1 4
6 Katrina Hlebiczki SR Thomas More 1:05.56 2 3
7 Mackenzie Hester JR Thomas More 1:06.12 3 2
8 Michaela Kowalewski FR Knox 1:06.22 3 1
9 Allyson Clements SR Thomas More 1:07.12 3
10 Odessa Fernandes SR DePauw 1:07.49 2
11 Lydia Myers JR Centre 1:08.07 3
12 Jodie Hutchins FR DePauw 1:10.00 2
13 Caroline Hickey JR Knox 1:13.30 3
-- Merideth Bartley FR Spalding DNF 1
-- Courtney Parsell FR Southern Ind DQ 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Track: T 2:09.24 3/13/2010 Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert
Meet: M 2:12.91 2/22/2014 Monique Thompson, Lincoln (Mo.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mickayla Wenzel SO Indianapolis 2:21.56 1 10
2 Annie Rodenfels SO Centre 2:24.01 1 8
3 Megan Line SO Bellarmine 2:25.17 1 6
4 Ashley Lawhorn FR Southern Ind 2:32.08 1 5
5 Gabrielle Coffing SO DePauw 2:33.66 1 4
6 Courtney Gibson FR Centre 2:36.58 1 3
7 Daria OchenKowski SO Bellarmine 2:36.87 2 2
8 Abby Pongracz JR Bellarmine 2:36.88 2 1
9 Kara Weaver JR Spalding 2:40.43 1
10 Cyrena Darnell SO Spalding 2:45.64 2
11 Samantha Noland FR Thomas More 2:46.95 2
12 Kelsey Phillips FR Spalding 2:47.22 2
13 Audrey Sweetland FR Bellarmine 2:47.81 2
14 Mackenzie Jones JR DePauw 2:56.23 2
15 Theresa Birzer SO Knox 2:59.67 2
16 Farzana Ahmed SO Knox 3:07.98 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Track: T 4:50.20 3/13/2010 Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)
Meet: M 4:59.75 2/22/2014 Twishana Williams, Lincoln (Mo.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Claudia Monnett SR DePauw 5:07.01 1 10
2 Annie Rodenfels SO Centre 5:08.53 1 8
3 Caitlin Carroll JR Bellarmine 5:09.52 1 6
4 Allison Rollins SO Southern Ind 5:30.19 1 5
5 Lauren Hayden JR Bellarmine 5:30.67 1 4
6 Natalie Gruszka FR DePauw 5:32.07 1 3
7 Sarah Burch SO Indianapolis 5:35.08 1 2
8 Abby Pongracz JR Bellarmine 5:35.70 2 1
9 Tori Flowers FR DePauw 5:38.93 1
10 Kelsey Phillips FR Spalding 5:42.83 2
11 Courtney Gibson FR Centre 5:43.08 2
12 Daria OchenKowski SO Bellarmine 5:46.12 2
13 Taylor Bohlman FR Indianapolis 5:47.56 2
14 Taylor Webb JR Bellarmine 5:57.73 2
15 Anna Nagy FR DePauw 5:58.51 2
15 Audrey Sweetland FR Bellarmine 5:58.51 2
17 Natalie Kleier FR Thomas More 6:00.69 2
18 Michele Neiser FR Thomas More 6:17.99 2
19 Theresa Birzer SO Knox 6:23.91 2
20 Jessica Riley FR Thomas More 6:29.12 2
21 Dominique Webber FR Thomas More 6:31.17 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 9:44.72 3/1/2009 Laura Rolf, Valparaiso
Meet: M 10:08.62 2/22/2014 Twishana Williams, Lincoln (Mo.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miranda Coats SO Southern Ind 11:32.82 10
2 Madison Hays FR Indianapolis 11:37.53 8
3 Hannah Eldridge SO Spalding 12:26.95 6
-- Makenzie Jackson SO Brescia DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 16:39.16 3/14/2003 Melissa White, Geneseo State
Meet: M 17:05.05 2/16/2008 Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lois Miller SR DePauw 19:18.65 10
2 Christina Kropid SR Southern Ind 19:30.46 8
3 Shelbi Dishman JR Bellarmine 19:48.11 6
4 Sammie Moore FR Bellarmine 19:52.64 5
5 Grace Cook SR DePauw 19:52.65 4
6 Olivia Kelley JR Southern Ind 20:00.77 3
7 Whitney Liefer FR Bellarmine 20:14.41 2
8 Elizabeth Devries FR Bellarmine 20:15.25 1
9 Allyson Watson JR Southern Ind 20:16.51
10 Kira Singer FR DePauw 20:31.28
11 Riley Hickman FR DePauw 20:46.78
12 Callie Tonnis SO Indianapolis 21:04.30
-- Megan Davis FR DePauw DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track: T 8.63 3/1/2009 Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State
Meet: M 8.78 2/18/2012 Anna Kay James, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Martin SR Southern Ind 9.36 10
2 Michaela Kowalewski FR Knox 9.87 8
3 Merideth Bartley FR Spalding 10.13 6
4 Allyson Clements SR Thomas More 10.59 5
5 Dakota Sicurella JR Thomas More 10.62 4
6 Kelsey Hamilton SO Spalding 11.28 3
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 3:45.01 3/15/2003 Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)
Smith, Williams-Judge, Bromell, James
Meet: M 3:57.77 2/16/2008 Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas More 'A' 4:23.71 10
2 DePauw 'A' 4:37.25 8
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 1.76m 3/14/2003 Kim Deprez, Geneseo State
Meet: M 1.68m 2/23/2002 Elizabeth Stoll, Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yashira Rhymer-Stuart SO Bellarmine 1.62m 5-03.75 10
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.69
P P P O O XXX
2 Emily Wilson FR DePauw 1.57m 5-01.75 8
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XO XXX
3 Caitlin Yockey SR Centre 1.52m 4-11.75 6
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XO XXX
4 Emily Winkler JR Centre 1.47m 4-09.75 5
1.42 1.47 1.52
P XO XXX
5 Jordyn Milheiser FR Bellarmine 1.42m 4-07.75 4
1.42 1.47
XXO XXX
-- Elena Ponder FR DePauw NH
1.42
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 4.30m 2/6/2010 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
Meet: M 3.57m 2/20/2016 Sarah Hayhurst, Centre
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bridgette Mangold JR Bellarmine 3.61mM 11-10.00 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.45 3.61 3.77
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Crystal Blair SR Southern Ind 3.05m 10-00.00 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XO XXX
3 Taylor Singleton SO Centre 2.90m 9-06.25 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P XO O XO XXX
-- Kristina Metz FR Bellarmine NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P XXX
-- Maddie Byrne FR Knox NH
2.45
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 5.87m 2/11/2006 Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 5.84m 2/19/2004 Pristina Jones, Unat
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenna Martin SR Southern Ind 5.17m 16-11.50 10
FOUL FOUL 4.95m 5.08m 5.13m 5.17m
2 Molly O'Dea FR Centre 5.03m 16-06.00 8
4.76m 4.46m 4.53m FOUL 4.60m 5.03m
3 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 4.91m 16-01.50 6
FOUL 4.91m FOUL 4.82m 4.82m FOUL
4 Sarah McMurchie FR Bellarmine 4.90m 16-01.00 5
4.37m 4.90m FOUL 4.87m FOUL FOUL
5 Bridgette Mangold JR Bellarmine 4.89m 16-00.50 4
4.67m 4.77m 4.75m 4.76m FOUL 4.89m
6 Quin Shoultz JR Southern Ind 4.79m 15-08.75 3
4.79m 4.64m 4.66m 4.63m 4.40m 4.51m
7 Megan Barton SR Thomas More 4.45m 14-07.25 2
4.41m FOUL 4.35m 4.45m FOUL 4.44m
8 Dakota Sicurella JR Thomas More 4.41m 14-05.75 1
4.31m 4.28m 4.33m 4.20m 4.41m 4.38m
9 Lydia Myers JR Centre 4.20m 13-09.50
4.09m 4.09m 4.20m 4.13m 3.77m 3.99m
10 Kassi Gilbert FR Brescia 4.08m 13-04.75
4.08m 3.96m 4.02m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 12.37m 3/15/2003 LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport
Meet: M 11.90m 2/20/2016 Kimberley Stevens, Lindsey Wils
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Molly O'Dea FR Centre 10.93m 35-10.50 10
10.72m 10.66m FOUL 10.93m 10.18m 10.66m
2 Megan Barton SR Thomas More 9.91m 32-06.25 8
FOUL 9.66m 9.49m 9.58m 9.91m 9.49m
3 Dakota Sicurella JR Thomas More 9.29m 30-05.75 6
8.83m 9.27m FOUL 9.13m 9.12m 9.29m
-- Kassi Gilbert FR Brescia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track: T 15.51m 3/15/2003 Healy Thompson, Williams
Meet: M 14.68m 2/22/2003 Cari Roush, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miranda Braun SR Indianapolis 13.71m 44-11.75 10
12.05m 13.71m 13.14m 13.68m 13.16m 13.49m
2 Lissette Mendivil SR Indianapolis 12.93m 42-05.25 8
12.16m 12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.44m
3 Katie Suiters JR Spalding 11.19m 36-08.50 6
10.46m 11.03m FOUL FOUL 10.97m 11.19m
4 Leah Wolf SR Bellarmine 11.01m 36-01.50 5
10.37m 10.34m 10.84m 11.01m 10.76m 10.77m
5 Aja Leachman JR Centre 10.93m 35-10.50 4
FOUL 9.75m FOUL 9.70m 10.93m 10.74m
6 Hilary Paxson SO Southern Ind 10.58m 34-08.50 3
10.05m 10.32m 10.49m 9.72m FOUL 10.58m
7 Shontoria Pratt SR Knox 10.12m 33-02.50 2
8.90m 10.12m 9.87m 9.53m FOUL 9.84m
8 Alice Lee SO Knox 9.89m 32-05.50 1
9.73m 9.70m 9.71m FOUL 9.89m FOUL
9 Ashley Lewis FR Centre 9.06m 29-08.75
9.06m FOUL FOUL 8.99m 8.26m 7.57m
10 Paige Muntz FR Centre 8.77m 28-09.25
8.77m FOUL 8.35m
11 Hannah Adams JR DePauw 8.33m 27-04.00
8.19m 8.33m 8.06m
12 Taylor Walker-Smith JR Centre 7.24m 23-09.00
7.24m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Track: T 22.62m 2/5/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat
Meet: M 17.94m 2/20/2016 Katie Monk, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hilary Paxson SO Southern Ind 16.41m 53-10.25 10
FOUL 14.89m FOUL 14.54m 15.79m 16.41m
2 Miranda Braun SR Indianapolis 15.22m 49-11.25 8
FOUL 14.15m 15.22m 13.43m 14.31m 14.55m
3 Anissa Dann JR Wittenberg 13.52m 44-04.25 6
FOUL 13.15m 13.12m FOUL 13.52m 12.90m
4 Aja Leachman JR Centre 13.39m 43-11.25 5
11.97m 13.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Katie Suiters JR Spalding 13.36m 43-10.00 4
12.61m FOUL 13.36m FOUL FOUL 11.82m
6 Jessica Fritts SR Knox 12.86m 42-02.25 3
FOUL FOUL 12.32m 12.86m 11.85m FOUL
7 Shontoria Pratt SR Knox 11.57m 37-11.50 2
FOUL 11.57m 11.57m 11.07m 11.04m 10.82m
8 Alice Lee SO Knox 11.37m 37-03.75 1
10.76m 11.37m 11.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Frankie Bowsher SR Wittenberg 10.41m 34-02.00
9.64m 10.41m FOUL 10.39m FOUL FOUL
10 Ashley Highfield FR Wittenberg 9.85m 32-03.75
9.76m 9.85m 9.24m
11 Paige Muntz FR Centre 8.60m 28-02.75
8.60m 8.00m FOUL
12 Ashley Lewis FR Centre 8.47m 27-09.50
FOUL 8.35m 8.47m
13 Taylor Walker-Smith JR Centre 8.05m 26-05.00
8.05m FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bellarmine 91 2) DePauw 80
3) Southern Indiana 77 4) Centre 75
5) Thomas More 59 6) Indianapolis 46
7) Knox 43 8) Spalding 33
9) Wittenberg 6
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wabash 115 2) DePauw 89
3) Bellarmine 87 4) Thomas More 85
5) Centre 58 6) Southern Indiana 42
7) Spalding 30 8) Indianapolis 28
9) Brescia 22 10) Knox 9
11) Wittenberg 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3939 views
History for DePauw Indoor Classic
Show 5 more
|